ADVISORY: WEB↕SITE DOES NOT CURRENTLY DISPLAY PROPERLY IN FIRE↕FOX BROWSER!!

(WEB↕SITE BEST VIEWED IN 1200 x 840 RESOLUTION OR BETTER!)

Thursday, November 1, 2007

a Quick Post!

0 Commentaries/Bashings
(for realz!!)

alright..
..well, since i'm talking about "handling the english language" in a Differing Way, i also just wanna let y'all know that i have no ..... dilemna about spelling "dilemna" dilemna.





fuck it.


i, too, was taught to spell That Word in That Way; and, i was taught This, long ago.


v'rai: That Spelling has stuck with me, 'since'.


and i am satisfied with It.


just as i am satisfied with pronouncing the "l" in salmon: what in the fuck are you gonna have An L up in a muther↕fucker if it ain't gonna be utilized?!


given my own proclivities.. ..if i am to Drop That L, in enunciating It, then, i will also fucking drop That L in spel-ling "salmon": to be transformed into sa'mon sa'm`n.





anyway.

certainly, if you [fuckers] will want to try to be all picky'n'proper about spellin' fuckin' "dilemna" with -mma, then, yenz better also have some qualms about ... silently accepting the traditonal-manner of saying SALMON too!

fuck That Shit..
..i'ma do things my way, hither.

a'ight(♫)?











(♫) (Amen.)
Google

Amazon Deals

follow me by e-mail. Taste the Rainbow.